Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Residential
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Residential 601 Mulberry Place 1G Highland Park, IL 60035
Sold on 10/30/2019
$215,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/30/2019
10/30/2019
Taxes
$9,478(2017)
$9,478(2017)
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1991
1991
School District
112,113
112,113
County
Lake County
Lake County
Listed By
Jody Dickstein, Coldwell Banker Residential
Bought with
Gloria Gaschler, Coldwell Banker Realty
Gloria Gaschler, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:37 AM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:37 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $757
Stories
- 5
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 12, 2019
Price Changed
$209,900
-19%
-$49,100
Jun 27, 2019
Price Changed
$259,000
-14%
-$40,500
Jun 03, 2019
Price Changed
$299,500
-11%
-$35,500
Jan 08, 2019
Listed
$335,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 06:37. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.