1652 Longvalley Drive Northbrook, IL 60062
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Gloria Gaschler

  1652 Longvalley Drive Northbrook, IL 60062

Sold on 09/23/2020
$450,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,663
SQFT
Sold Date:
09/23/2020
Taxes
$10,349(2018)
Lot Size
0.38 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1967
Style
Colonial
School District
27,225

Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 3:55 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
School Information
  • Elementary School: Hickory Point Elementary School
  • Middle School: Wood Oaks Junior High School
  • High School: Glenbrook North High School

$ (+/-)
Jun 26, 2020
Price Changed
$479,900
-4%
-$20,000
May 16, 2020
Price Changed
$499,900
-7%
-$35,100
Apr 16, 2020
Price Changed
$535,000
-4%
-$24,000
Apr 03, 2020
Listed
$559,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 03:55. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.